Information on the processing and protection of personal data

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Since for us, Advcancestar s.r.o., IČO: 03278247, with its registered office at O
U Brodu 188, Tašovice, 360 18 Karlovy Vary

(hereinafter also referred to as the "Administrator"), the protection of your personal data is important, we will follow the following principles in order to achieve the highest possible protection.
When providing our services, you provide us with your personal data, and therefore you will be able to find out more information about our processing of the data you provide below.
This declaration and the subsequent processing of personal data are governed in particular by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation). (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”) and Act No. 110/2019 Coll. on the processing of personal data, as amended.
This statement may be changed by us, especially in the event of changes in the relevant legislation relating to the protection of personal data, so we recommend that you monitor our website for any updates to this statement.

You communicate your personal data to us voluntarily, in order to use our services. We cannot provide you with our services without providing personal data, as the main purpose of processing your personal data is to conclude a contract and we must know your personal data. First, we would like to explain some basic concepts that will help you better understand the following text of this Statement.

Personal data

"Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). An identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a specific identifier (name, surname, number, network identifier) ​​or to one or more specific elements of physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. "Special categories of personal data

"Are personal data which reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the unique identification of a natural person and data on health status or sexual life, or sexual orientation of a natural person. "


Data subject

"The data subject is the natural person to whom the personal data relate and who can be identified by personal data or who is identifiable."


Personal data controller

"The controller is the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and is primarily responsible for the processing"


Personal data processor

"The processor is a natural or legal person who, on the instructions of the controller, processes personal data for the controller."


Processing of personal data

"Processing is any operation or set of operations carried out with personal data or personal data files with or without automated procedures such as the collection, recording, arrangement, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other making available, alignment or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction. "


How and for what purpose we process data

We process the personal data provided by you on the basis of a legal reason pursuant to Article No. 6 of the GDPR para. 1. letter b), if the processing is necessary for performance under the contract or pursuant to letter c) to fulfill a legal obligation. Furthermore, also according to letter a) on the basis of your consent to the processing of this data in the event that the legitimate interests according to the above provision are not sufficient as a legal reason for processing or it is the processing of special categories of personal data. However, there can be only an absolute minimum of such cases in our contractual relationship.

We always use the personal data provided by you only for the purpose for which the data were provided to us and we will always inform you transparently about this purpose. The processing of personal data is performed for the purpose of providing services by the Administrator on the basis of your request or fulfillment of the contract between the Administrator and the Data Subject.

In this context, the processing of your personal data is also carried out for the purpose of registration in the customer database, which we maintain, and for the purpose of sending information about our services or offers or newsletters.


What data do we process?

As part of the provision of our services, we process the following personal data:

a. address / title

b. name and surname

c. contact address

d. email address

e. telephone number (or numbers if you tell us)

f. date of birth

g. IP address

h. real estate information

i. bank details

s. other relevant information that you provide to us as part of our contractual relationship


Retention period of personal data

We keep the data for the time necessary for the purposes of performance of the contract and also for the time strictly necessary to fulfill legal obligations or protect our rights (usually for a period of 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship). Data provided with the consent of the data subject will be kept for the period specified in the consent. If you exercise your right to be forgotten or revoke any consent you have given, the data will of course be kept for a shorter period.


Data transmission

We do not disclose or provide personal data that we collect about you to other persons, except as described in this Information on the processing and protection of personal data. We may provide your personal information

- to our suppliers who provide services for us, such as information system suppliers and related service providers in matters related to the provision of our services - to our consultants in the field of payroll, accounting, legal and tax services

We process your personal data automatically and manually, also through designated processors. In addition to the above recipients, personal data will be made available only to authorized employees of the Administrator or employees of the processor, and only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing. The transfer of personal data to other processors occurs only to a minimal extent and all processing relationships are based on processing agreements in which our processors have guaranteed to take measures to ensure the same level of personal data security as provided by our company. Information about companies that process personal data for the Administrator or conduct marketing surveys can be obtained at the Administrator's address.


Business communication, direct marketing

Pursuant to Section 7, Paragraph 3 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., On Certain Information Society Services and on Amendments to Certain Acts (Act on Certain Information Society Services), as amended, we are allowed to use the data provided by you for direct marketing within our existing contractual relationship, even without express consent. These marketing communications will only apply to our similar products and services. You have the right at any time, free of charge, to object to further processing for direct marketing purposes. If you do so, personal data will no longer be processed for this purpose.


Cookies

To make our offer relevant to you, our website uses www.willbeclean.eu and text cookies. Used to remember your preferences and the actions you take on them (eg login information, language, font size and other display preferences). You do not have to enter this information again for a certain period of time. Our cookies do not in themselves identify an individual user, they only identify the device you are using, using a randomly generated identification code. As a user, you can disable or limit the use of cookies in your browser. However, if you do so, you will not be able to use all the features offered by our site.


Security

In order to achieve the highest possible level of protection of the personal data you provide, we use certain technologies and administrative, technical and physical measures. Despite our best efforts to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure, it is never possible to ensure 100% control. Therefore, we will inform you immediately in case of any incidents that reach a certain level of risk.


Rights of personal data subjects


In order to respect the principle of transparency of the processing of personal data, we will be happy to provide you with information on what personal data we process on the contact details below.

First of all, you have the right to access the personal data that we process about you. This right consists primarily in obtaining confirmation that we are processing personal data about you and the right to certain information, such as the purpose of processing, the categories of personal data concerned, the planned time of their processing, etc. If legally possible, you have the right to change or correct personal data that we store about you. You have the right to restrict the processing of personal data. If the processing of personal data is carried out on the basis of your consent, you have the right to limit this processing or to revoke this consent at any time. You also have the right to request that we delete your personal data. Exceptions are cases where the processing takes place out of a legal obligation or due to our legitimate interest. You also have the right to a copy of the personal data we hold about you, including their sources, purposes and methods of processing, electronic decisions and entities with which we share your data. We will endeavor to make the information you require available to you within a reasonable time. Depending on what information you request, we may charge you a smaller fee to the extent permitted by applicable law. Under the conditions laid down by law, you also have the right to the transferability of personal data.


Contact information

In case of questions, complaints, comments or exercise of the rights of data subjects, please contact us via the contact form on our website www.willbeclean.eu, at U Brodu 188, Tašovice, 360 18 Karlovy Vary, telephone number +420 603375771 or at the email address: hello@willbeclean.eu.